Pursuant to RCW 11.12.010: Who may make a will. Because you believe you should have been a beneficiary, you might consider contesting the will. Often in these cases, parties are not just pursuing assets, but challenging a whole power dynamic, particularly if one sibling is designated the personal representative or executor.. We can represent you in a will contest or a dispute over management of a trust. Provided that you consent to being a representative and meet the . RCW 11.28.237 (1) provides in pertinent part as follows: (1) Within twenty days after appointment, the personal representative of the estate of a Decedent shall cause written notice of his or her appointment and the pendency of said probate proceedings, to be served personally or by mail to each heir, legatee and devisee of the estate .

Camp Camp Age Rating, Chase Bank Medallion Signature Guarantee Locations Near Me, Golf Digest Top 100 Public Courses 2021, Articles C